Your gateway to fun filled adventure!
Privacy Policy

Triple Ace Games is committed to respecting the privacy rights of all visitors to our website in accordance with industry standards and the Child’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). By using this site you accept the terms of Triple Ace Games Privacy Policy as detailed herein. If you do not agree with this policy, do not provide any personally identifiable information to us.

Note to Parents
We encourage parents to take an active role in helping protect their child’s privacy and to prevent inappropriate use of information about their child. Please instruct your child NEVER to give out his or her real name or any other personally identifiable information over the internet without first getting parental permission.

Note to Kids Under 13
If you are under 13 years of age, ask your parent BEFORE giving out any information about yourself such as your name, age, address, or e-mail address. You do not have to give out personal information about yourself to use most of this website.

Information Collection
Triple Ace Games does not require that visitors reveal any personally identifiable information in order to access the vast majority of our website. However, we do encourage our users to register on the site forums and store and to provide us with an e-mail address and a nickname or “persona” to function as a username within the Triple Ace Games community.

The type of information collected for these purposes may include e-mail address, a Triple Ace Games nickname or “persona,” passwords, Internet Protocol Information, and cookies.

Use of Information
As an interactive website it is sometimes necessary for our users to provide us with contact information. All information given to Triple Ace Games is given on a voluntary basis. You are never under any obligation to give us personally identifiable information.

Under COPPA, no website operator is permitted to require a child under the age of 13 to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in an activity as a condition of participation. All www.tripleacegames.com users, including children and parents, are subject to this Privacy Policy.

General Privacy Statement
This privacy statement discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices of Triple Ace Games in connection with www.tripleacegames.com. Triple Ace Games can be contacted via our contact page.

Collection of Personal Information from Site Visitors
Triple Ace Games may collect and/or track any of the following:

  • The home server domain names, e-mail addresses, type of client computer, files downloaded, search engine used, operating system, and type of Web browser of visitors to the Triple Ace Games website;
  • The e-mail addresses of visitors that communicate with Triple Ace Games via e-mail;
  • Information knowingly and voluntarily provided by the visitor in online forums, registration forms, surveys, e-mail, and other online avenues;
  • Aggregate and user-specific information on which pages visitors’ access.

Triple Ace Games may place Internet “cookies” on visitors’ hard drives. Internet cookies save data about individual visitors such as the visitor’s names, password, user name, shopping cart, screen preferences, and the pages of a site viewed by a visitor. When the visitor revisits Triple Ace Games’ website, Triple Ace Games may recognize the visitor by t he Internet cookie and customize the visitor’s experience accordingly. Visitors may decline Internet cookies, if any, by using the appropriate feature of their web client software, if such feature is available.

When a visitor performs a search within Triple Ace Games’ website, Triple Ace Games may record information identifying the visitor or linking the visitor to the search performed. Triple Ace Games may also record limited information for every search request and use that information to solve technical problems with the service and to calculate overall usage statistics.

Use of Personal Data Collected
Personal data collected by Triple Ace Games may be used for a variety of reasons, for example, for editorial or feedback purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, for a statistical analysis of user behavior, for product development, for content improvement, or to customize the content and layout of Triple Ace Games’ site. Aggregate data on visitors’ home servers may be used for internal purposes. Individually identifying information, which visitors voluntarily provide to Triple Ace Games, may be added to Triple Ace Games’ databases.

Disclosure to Third Parties
Triple Ace Games will disclose to third parties only information that is publicly available and/or that is knowingly and voluntarily disclosed by visitors. Information that is knowingly and voluntarily disclosed expressly includes the types of information identified in Paragraph 1 above.

General Non-Confidentiality of Information Transmitted Via the Internet
Triple Ace Games has security features to prevent the unauthorized release of, or access to, personal information. Please be advised, however, that the confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from Triple Ace Games via this site or e-mail cannot be guaranteed. Accordingly, Triple Ace Games is not responsible for the security of information transmitted via the Internet or other global computer networks.

Opt-Out Right
Visitors may opt-out of having their personally identifiable information used by Triple Ace Games for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by Triple Ace Games or third parties to send promotional correspondence to the visitor by contacting Triple Ace Games via our contact page. (This does not apply to collection of the type of Web browser used by visitors to Triple Ace Games’ website.)

Access to and Ability to Correct Personal Data
Upon request via e-mail Triple Ace Games will provide visitors a summary of any personally identifiable information retained by Triple Ace Games. Visitors may update, modify, correct, or change personally identifiable information collected by Triple Ace Games via this website or may cause their personal record to be removed from Triple Ace Games’ database by contacting Triple Ace Games by e-mail.

Triple Ace Games’ Right to Change Privacy Statement
Triple Ace Games reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and will use reasonable efforts to notify visitors of any changes.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close